Entertainment

See The Full Winners List of The Headies 2019

October 20, 2019

The 13th edition of the headies award has taken place yesterday October 19, where many artists won big.

See The full winners list below;

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR
1. Adekunle Gold – Ire
2. Heal D World – Patoranking
3. Olanrewaju – Brymo
4. UyoMeyo – Teni – WINNER
5. Ye – Burna Boy

BEST POP SINGLE
1. ‘Ye’ – Burna Boy
2. ‘Wetin We Gain’ – Victor AD
3. ‘Fake Love’ –Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
4. ‘Case’ – Teni – WINNER
5. ‘Jealous’ –Fireboy DML
6. ‘Baby’ – Joeboy

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1. Phantom – ‘Ye’ by Burna Boy
2. Ozedikus – ‘Dumebi’ by Rema
3. Spellz – ‘Askamaya’ by Teni
4. Killertunes – ‘Fake Love’ by Starboy ft Duncan Mighty
and Wizkid – WINNER
5. Kel-P Vibes – ‘Killing Dem’ by Burna Boy ft Zlatan

BEST RAP ALBUM
1. ‘Moral Instruction’ – Falz – WINNER
2. ‘Crown’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon
3. ‘A Study On Self Worth: YxngDxnzl’ – M.I Abaga
4. ‘Clone Wars, Vol. IV (These Buhari Times)’ – Show Dem
Camp

BEST R&B/POP ALBUM
1. ‘rare.’ – Odunsi(The Engine)
2. ‘Outside’ – Burna Boy
3. ‘No Bad Songz’ – Kizz Daniel
4. ‘Mayor of Lagos’ – Mayorkun – WINNER
5. ‘About 30’ – Adekunle Gold

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
1. ‘Dangote’(BurnaBoy) – Clarence Peters – WINNER
2. ‘Available’(Patoranking) – Clarence Peters
3. ‘Ire’(Adekunle Gold) – Aje Films
4. ‘Talk’ (Falz) – Prodigeezy
5. ‘Jaiye’(Ladipoe) – 88 Factor

BEST R&B SINGLE
7. ‘Tipsy’ – Odunsi ft. RAYE
8. ‘Serenade’ – Funbi
9. ‘UyoMeyo’ – Teni
10. ‘Wishes and Butterflies’ – Wurld
11. ‘Gimme Love’ – Seyi Shay ft. Runtown – WINNER

BEST COLLABO
1. ‘Like’ – Reekado Banks Ft. Tiwa Savage, Fiokee
2. ‘One Ticket’ Kiss Daniel ft. Davido
3. ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
4. ‘Killin’ Dem – Burna Boy Ft. Zlatan – WINNER
5. ‘Amaka’ – 2baba Ft. Peruzzi

BEST RAP SINGLE
1. ‘Talk’ – Falz – WINNER
2. ‘We Don’t Do That Over Here’ – Hotyce
3. ‘40ft Container’ – Illbliss ft. Olamide
4. ‘Sacrifice’ – Payper Corleone Ft. Alpha Ojini
5. ‘Gang Gang’ – AQ and Loose Kaynon

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE(MALE)
1. Tay Iwar – ‘Utero’
2. Johnny Drille – ‘Finding Efe’
3. Nonso Bassey – ‘411’
4. Funbi – ‘Serenade’
5. Wurld – ‘Wishes & Butterfly’ – WINNER

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)
1. GoodGirl LA – ‘Bless me’
2. Waje – ‘Udue’
3. Teni – ‘UyoMeyo’ – WINNER
4. Tems – ‘Mr Rebel’
5. Falana – ‘Repeat’

NEXT RATED
1. Rema – WINNER
2. Joeboy
3. Fireboy DML
4. Victor AD
5. Lyta
6. Zlatan

HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION
1. Odunsi
2. Mayorkun – WINNER
3. Wurld
4. Humblesmith

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL
1. YCEE – ‘Balance’
2. Boogey – ‘Implode’
3. Paybac – ‘Implode’
4. Ghost–‘Crown’
5. Tec–‘Crown’
6. AQ –‘Crown’ – WINNER

BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE
1. Erigga – ‘Motivation’
2. Chinko Ekun – ‘Able God’ – WINNER
3. Zlatan – ‘Leg Work’
4. Barry Jhay –‘Aiye’
5. Lyta–‘Time’

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG
1. ‘Cash’ – Lady Donli
2. ‘Mr Rebel’ – Tems
3. ‘Finding Efe’– Johnny Drille – WINNER
4. ‘Heya’–Brymo
5. ‘Ire’ – Adekunle Gold

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
1. ‘About 30’ – Adekunle Gold
2. ‘Outside’ – Burna Boy
3. ‘Moral Instruction’–Falz – WINNER
4. ‘No Bad Songz’ – Kizz Daniel

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. Burna Boy – WINNER
2. Wizkid
3. Davido
4. Tiwa Savage
5. Falz

SONG OF THE YEAR
1. ‘Ye’ – Burna Boy – WINNER
2. ‘Dumebi’ – Rema
3. ‘Wetin We Gain’ – Victor AD
4. ‘Fake Love’ – Starboy ft Duncan Mighty, Wizkid
5. ‘Case’ – Teni
6. ‘Leg work’- Zlatan
7. ‘Baby’ – Joeboy
8. ‘Jealous’ – Fireboy DML

AFRICAN ARTISTE RECOGNITION
1. Master KG – Skeleton Moves(SOUTH AFRICA)
2. Afro B – Drogba (Joanna)(IVORY COAST)
3. Sauti Sol – Melanin (KENYA)
4. King Promise – CCTV (GHANA)
5. DJ Maphoriza – iWalk Ye Phara (SOUTH AFRICA)

HEADIES’ VIEWER’S CHOICE
1. MrEazi
2. Burna Boy
3. Teni – WINNER
4. Fireboy DML
5. Rema
6. Joe Boy
7. Wizkid
8. Davido

BEST PERFORMER
1. Falz
2. Tiwa Savage
3. Brymo
4. Yemi Alade – WINNER
5. Adekunle Gold

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR:
1. Crayon
2. Buju
3. Barry Jhay – WINNER
4. Oxlade
SPECIAL RECOGNITION
1. Paul Okoye (Upfront & Personal)

You Might Also Like

No Comments

Leave a Reply